Tuesday, 12 August 2008

Feeling Inspired!!!!

Finally!!! Inspiration is hitting.......Ive missed it. I guess being sick for 23 weeks zaps your mojo, LOL!!

But, I promise!! I will be back later with some stuff to show, & I also promise to stop neglecting my blog, even though no one reads it, LOL!!

Ok, gonna get this house cleaned up, eat lunch & get crafty with my girlies!!

xxxx

2 comments:

micayla said...

I read it!!!
Yay for feeling better, I too have just had the all clear and kinda feel like scrapping too! Must be a good week for pregnant ladies!!
Take care sweetie and looking forward to see some eye-candy xx

Gail said...

I come by and read it too - lovely stuff Lisa xx